All club and open competition are generally scheduled to run on the Sunday after the second Thursday of each month. Below are the results for the year 2009-2010


Xmas Cross Country - 14th December 2008

1st                            Graham Tolhurst
2nd                           Andrew Fowles
3rd                            Pat Teakle


X-it Max Loops - 11th January 2009

1st                            Bob Flook
2nd                                   Tim Young
3rd                                     Pat Teakle


X-it Limbo - 15th February 2009

1st                            Bob Flook
=2nd                         John Brown
=2nd                         Tim Young


Mini-Cross Country - 15th March 2009

1st                            Rob Cook
2nd                           Paul Davis
3rd                            Bob Flook


X-it Pylon Race  - 25th May 2009

1st                            Pat Teakle
2nd                           Tim Young
3rd                            Bob Flook


X-it Pattern / Aerobatics - 14th June 2009

1st                            John Brown
=2nd                         Colin Maltby
=2nd                          Dave McClean
=2nd                          Rob Cook


X-it Spot Landing - 12th July 2009

1st                             Tim Young
2nd                           Clive Cheesley
3rd                             Bob Flook


Min Cross Country - 13th September

1st                            Pat Teakle
2nd                                    Bob Flook
3rd                            Andrew Fowles


League Table

Name

Xmas X/C

X-it Max Loops

Limbo

Mini X/C

X-it Pylon Race

Spot Landing

Aerobatics
/Precision   Flying

Total Points

Overall points (worst score discarded)

Bob Flook 9 20 20 10 14 17 20 110 101
Peter Evans 0 20 17 6 20 14 17 94 94
Rob Cook 20 0 0 20

20

0

0

60

60
Andrew Fowles 17 6 14 14 0 7 0 58 58
Henryk Banasiak 9 12 6 8 14 0 9 58 58
Pat Teakle 12 8 5 8 6 5 17 61 56
John Brown 9 2 14 3 9 12 0 49 49
Colin Maltby 0 14 14 1 9 9 0 47 47
Ian Millar 9 0 14 3 6 0 10 42 42
James Spurling 4 3 0 6 9 8 12 42 42
Stuart Mitchell 14 0 14 12 1 0 0 41 41
Alan Dibley 0 12 14 0 0 0 0 26 26
Paul Davies 3 6 5 0 0 10 0 24 24
Clive Cheesley 0 2 0 0 1 20 0 23 23
Graham Tolhurst 1 0 0 17 0 0 0 18 18
Alan Perry 12 6 0 0 0 0 0 18 18
David McLean 0 9 0 6 0 0 0 15 15
Paul Hobbs 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 14 14
Paul Stone 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
Tim Young 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 9 9
Steve Cole 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 7
Clive Hobbs 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 7 7
Geoff Gaunt 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 6
Douglas Hobbs 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 6
Paul Bragg 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 6
Jeremy Parker 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 3

To see how the points are awarded, click here.